The Art of Negotiation for Tempus People Project
CEN Yerevan was recently invited to hold a workshop on “The Art of Negotiations” for 25 Senior HR staff of Armenian universities within the project of HR Resource Management organised by the Tempus People Project and American University of Armenia. The workshop touched upon the specifics of HR negotiations and how the three models of negotiations can be effectively used in resolving conflicts and challenging working relationships.
At the end of the workshop, CEN Yerevan negotiation expert Stepan Khzrtian presented a unique roleplay tailored for the participants of the project involving a labor negotiation between the University HR Head and a prospective lecturer.
WP_20150429_010 WP_20150429_006 WP_20150429_09_53_25_Pro WP_20150429_09_52_45_Pro WP_20150429_002 WP_20150429_007IMG_9030 IMG_9018IMG_9017 IMG_9042